Marhaba Residence Hotel Apartments - apartment in Ajman

Marhaba Residence Hotel Apartments

Location in Ajman City Center

The hotel sits in the Ajman City Center area, about 1.6 km from the city centre, on Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Street in Al Rashidiya 2. It is a practical, well-connected part of Ajman where shops, pharmacies, clinics, supermarkets, and restaurants are all within a few hundred metres of the entrance.

Address

Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed St - road - Al Rashidiya 2 - Ajman - United Arab Emirates

Around the hotel

Everyday needs are close at hand: an ATM 0.17 km away, Dana mall at 0.19 km, Metro Meds Pharmacy and Metro Medical Centre at about 0.20 km, supermarkets from 0.25 km, and a gym at 0.33 km. For sightseeing and shopping, Al Nuaimia Mosque is 0.67 km away, Nour Al Kawthar Mall 1.1 km, Al Jarah Cultural Center 1.3 km, Ajman Fish Market 1.4 km, Safeer Mall 1.6 km, Rashidiya Ladies Park 2.0 km, Ajman City Centre mall 2.2 km, Ajman Museum 3.0 km, and Ajman China Mall 6.3 km.

Ajman City Centre mall brings together international brands, restaurants, a cinema, and a bowling alley under one roof, while Ajman Fish Market and the Al Jarah Cultural Center offer a closer look at everyday life and heritage in the emirate. Rashidiya Ladies Park is a calm green space for an evening walk.

Popular landmarks

  • Al Nuaimia Mosque0.67 km
  • Nour Al Kawthar Mall1.1 km
  • Al Jarah Cultural Center1.3 km
  • Ajman Fish Market1.4 km
  • Safeer Mall1.6 km
  • Rashidiya Ladies Park2.0 km
  • Ajman City Centre mall2.2 km
  • Ajman Museum3.0 km
  • Ajman China Mall6.3 km

Closest landmarks

  • ATM0.17 km
  • Dana mall0.19 km
  • Metro Meds Pharmacy0.20 km
  • Metro Medical Centre0.21 km
  • Mazaya Pharmacy0.23 km
  • Mazaya0.23 km
  • Al Douri Supermarket0.25 km
  • Nesto supermarket Head office0.27 km
  • Dear Health0.28 km
  • Gym Zone0.33 km
  • Al Ansar0.40 km

Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Places worth visiting

A few nearby places our guests ask about most often, with links to plan your route:

Getting here

Sharjah International Airport is 9.7 km away and the drive takes roughly 10 to 20 minutes depending on traffic, with taxis waiting outside the terminal. Dubai International Airport is 18.0 km away, about 30 minutes by taxi, and can also be reached by Dubai Metro to Union station followed by a taxi or intercity bus. Ajman Transport bus station is 2.8 km from the hotel.

Find us on the map